Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Sep 2017 8.2% 5.9% £438,011
£90,000 Jul 2001 na na £286,329
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,424 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Radcliffe On Trent are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe On Trent NG12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £346,000 and £469,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe On Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
800 square metres (8,611 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Jasper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Jasper Close.

Photos for 2 Jasper Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.