Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £200,000 5.5% 4.1%
Oct 2014 £170,000 5.9% 3.7%
Feb 1998 £65,000 na na
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £200,000 £2,273 £279,284 £3,174
Oct 2014 £170,000 £1,932 £264,415 £3,005
Feb 1998 £65,000 £739 £269,962 £3,068

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Everton are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,250 per square metre (£232 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Croft Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Croft Farm Close.

Photos for 10 Croft Farm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
20 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
26 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E