59, Liverpool Road, WN8 8BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Feb 2017 5.0% 2.9% £204,305 £56,450 Nov 2000 na na £213,624 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £138,000 and £231,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.