162, Bruce Crescent, TS24 9HZ
162 Bruce Crescent is a 87 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £55,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jan 2017
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £632 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £881 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £55,000 £632 £76,604 £881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE61029
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 162 Bruce Crescent, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
MCDONAGH & SONS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13092768)
Proprietor address: 162 Bruce Crescent, Hartlepool TS24 9HZ
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 May 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 162 Bruce Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 162 Bruce Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure: