154, Longsight, BL2 3JA
154 Longsight is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £214,500 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £214,500 2.9% 0.6% Aug 2007 £159,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 154, Longsight.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,747 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £214,500 £2,616 £307,277 £3,747 Aug 2007 £159,500 £1,945 £248,541 £3,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Longsight. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Longsight.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.