Property data
Sale history
£62,000 on Jan 2017
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £738 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £62,000 £738 £94,277 £1,122

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tredegar are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,030 per square metre (£116 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 111 Vale Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2016) for 111 Vale Terrace.

Photos for 111 Vale Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.