23, Terrys Close, B98 8ET
23 Terrys Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Church Hill. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £155,000 0.7% -1.5% Aug 2007 £145,000 8.0% 6.0% May 2003 £104,000 12.6% 11.1% Apr 1999 £64,250 1.5% -0.7% Oct 1995 £60,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Terrys Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £155,000 £2,153 £217,079 £3,015 Aug 2007 £145,000 £2,014 £254,336 £3,532 May 2003 £104,000 £1,444 £248,305 £3,449 Apr 1999 £64,250 £892 £269,080 £3,737 Oct 1995 £60,950 £847 £257,119 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,390 per square metre (£209 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Terrys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Terrys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: