8, Millpool Head, PL10 1FD
8 Millpool Head is a 130 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £330,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £330,000 0.8% -1.3% Aug 2007 £305,000 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,460 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £330,000 £2,538 £449,818 £3,460 Aug 2007 £305,000 £2,346 £438,982 £3,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: