123, Allt Yr Yn Avenue, NP20 5DE
123 Allt Yr Yn Avenue is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Newport. It sold for £255,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £255,000 0.3% -1.4% Dec 2010 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,961 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £255,000 £1,962 £408,862 £3,145 Dec 2010 £250,000 £1,923 £402,997 £3,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 123 Allt Yr Yn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Allt Yr Yn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/0463
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ashwood House 16-22 Pembroke Broadway Camberley
- Description:
- REPLACEMENT UPVC WINDOWS TO FRONT ELEVATION
- Summary:
- 28 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: