71, Love Lane, LL16 3LT
71 Love Lane is a 56 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £87,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £87,000 0.7% -1.1% Feb 2011 £83,000 -1.0% -3.5% Aug 2005 £87,500 12.9% 11.0% Dec 1995 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Love Lane.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,553 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £87,000 £1,554 £123,163 £2,199 Feb 2011 £83,000 £1,482 £132,456 £2,365 Aug 2005 £87,500 £1,562 £125,746 £2,245 Dec 1995 £27,000 £482 £131,803 £2,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: