67, Silverhurst Drive, TN10 3QL
67 Silverhurst Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Tonbridge. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £370,000 9.1% 7.6% Apr 2014 £268,500 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,606 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £370,000 £4,512 £459,710 £5,606 Apr 2014 £268,500 £3,274 £412,491 £5,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,430 per square metre (£389 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Silverhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Silverhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/01861/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Silverhurst Drive Tonbridge Kent
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 28 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: