21, Wharf Lane, B91 2LF
21 Wharf Lane is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £245,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £245,000 0.9% -1.3% Apr 2005 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Wharf Lane.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £245,000 £2,500 £285,024 £2,908 Apr 2005 £220,000 £2,245 £312,280 £3,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Wharf Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wharf Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: