12, Finch Close, RG26 3YJ
12 Finch Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Tadley. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Finch Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,172 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £250,000 £4,167 £310,348 £5,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,810 per square metre (£353 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Finch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Finch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.