32, St Davids Road, PL19 9BT
32 St Davids Road is a 117 m² detached home in Tavistock. It sold for £285,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £285,000 3.5% 1.5% Dec 2009 £223,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, St Davids Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £285,000 £2,436 £388,479 £3,320 Dec 2009 £223,500 £1,910 £393,685 £3,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tavistock are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,880 per square metre (£269 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 St Davids Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 St Davids Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: