67, Ebenezer Street, NG16 4DA
67 Ebenezer Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Langley Mill. It sold for £79,950 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £79,950 -0.2% -2.3% May 2005 £81,950 26.5% 24.4% Aug 2000 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Ebenezer Street.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,211 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £79,950 £1,211 £123,456 £1,871 May 2005 £81,950 £1,242 £143,909 £2,180 Aug 2000 £27,000 £409 £114,917 £1,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langley Mill are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,620 per square metre (£143 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Ebenezer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Ebenezer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: