22, Radways Close, GL7 4FZ
22 Radways Close is a 134 m² detached home in Fairford. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,150 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £450,000 £3,358 £556,075 £4,150 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.