155, Langstone Drive, EX8 4JE
155 Langstone Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £201,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £201,000 4.8% 3.5% Jan 2013 £167,000 10.7% 7.7% Aug 2007 £96,000 -7.2% -9.1% Nov 2003 £127,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Langstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £201,000 £3,045 £274,728 £4,163 Jan 2013 £167,000 £2,530 £272,303 £4,126 Aug 2007 £96,000 £1,455 £163,087 £2,471 Nov 2003 £127,250 £1,928 £261,863 £3,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,580 per square metre (£317 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Langstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Langstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: