9, Saltram Road, GU14 7DX
9 Saltram Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Farnborough. It sold for £320,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £320,000 8.5% 7.2% Jan 2014 £247,500 2.7% 0.2% Dec 2003 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Saltram Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,102 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,977 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £320,000 £4,103 £388,243 £4,977 Jan 2014 £247,500 £3,173 £395,060 £5,065 Dec 2003 £189,950 £2,435 £430,867 £5,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnborough are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,710 per square metre (£314 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Saltram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Saltram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: