11, Wyndham Lane, SP4 0BY
11 Wyndham Lane is a 109 m² detached home in Porton. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wyndham Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,027 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,654 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £330,000 £3,028 £398,276 £3,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,240 per square metre (£310 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wyndham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 11 Wyndham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 PL/2023/07067
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 WYNDHAM LANE, ALLINGTON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 8 of PL/2022/00673. (Subdivision of land for erection of detached 3 bedroom dwelling, alterations to access and demolition of existing garage.)
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 PL/2022/05934
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Wyndham Lane, Allington, Salisbury, Wilts,
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 9 of PL/2022/00673
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 PL/2022/00673
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Wyndham Lane, Allington
- Description:
- Subdivision of land for erection of detached 3 bedroom dwelling, alterations to access and demolition of existing garage (Revision to 19/03172/FUL)