Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,000 Sep 2017 3.1% 1.3% £222,131
£134,000 Jul 2011 6.4% 4.0% £209,568
£73,500 Nov 2001 na na £240,142
Floor plan
Floorplan 157a
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,361 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,110 per square metre (£136 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsby DN34-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £251,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 157a Nelson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 157a Nelson Way.

Photos for 157a Nelson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: