7, Spinners Road, GL3 4LR
7 Spinners Road is a 184 m² detached home in Brockworth. It sold for £464,995 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£464,995 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £464,995 £2,527 £543,500 £2,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockworth are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,780 per square metre (£260 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.