91, Hedingham Road, CO9 2DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Mar 2017 28.1% 25.9% £234,454 £145,000 Dec 2015 6.7% 4.7% £191,086 £48,000 Dec 1998 na na £222,550 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,898 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Halstead are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,130 per square metre (£297 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halstead CO9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £285,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Halstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Hedingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Hedingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.