Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Jul 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Moyne Drive.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £320,000 £2,832 £354,917 £3,141

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludgershall are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,920 per square metre (£271 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Moyne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Moyne Drive.

Photos for 34 Moyne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.