58, Counthill Road, OL4 2PB
58 Counthill Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £75,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £75,000 £1,000 £135,689 £1,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Counthill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Counthill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.