1e, Mill Road, WS8 6BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Sep 2017 0.1% -2.1% £205,826 £135,000 May 2007 4.9% 2.4% £219,114 £119,000 Oct 2004 na na £218,493 £118,500 Aug 2004 16.6% 14.9% £220,797 £59,950 Mar 2000 na na £224,860 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,658 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Brownhills are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,900 per square metre (£197 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brownhills WS8-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £175,000 and £238,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Brownhills). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1e Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1e Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: