73, Tal Y Coed, SA4 0XR
73 Tal Y Coed is a 97 m² detached home in Hendy. It sold for £187,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £187,000 1.0% -1.2% Jan 2006 £166,000 11.9% 10.2% Dec 2000 £93,100 3.6% 1.9% Mar 1998 £84,486 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £187,000 £1,928 £284,834 £2,936 Jan 2006 £166,000 £1,711 £299,664 £3,089 Dec 2000 £93,100 £960 £374,028 £3,856 Mar 1998 £84,486 £871 £382,877 £3,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hendy are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,830 per square metre (£168 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Tal Y Coed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Tal Y Coed.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: