Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£79,950 Feb 2017 3.6% 1.7% £148,194
£39,500 May 1997 na na £200,621
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,095 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,630 per square metre (£152 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £192,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Meadway.

Photos for 36 Meadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.