89, Shrewley Common, CV35 7AN
89 Shrewley Common is a 133 m² detached home in Hatton Park. It sold for £466,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£466,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Shrewley Common.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,440 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £466,000 £3,504 £590,493 £4,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatton Park are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,720 per square metre (£361 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,596 square metres (17,179 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Shrewley Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 89 Shrewley Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 W/20/0857
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 89 Shrewley Common, Shrewley, Warwick,
- Description:
- Proposed erection of first floor side extension. Revised facing materials and detailing.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.