126, Coltham Road, WV12 5QB
126 Coltham Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £89,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £89,000 0.7% -1.4% Oct 2010 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £89,000 £1,035 £137,311 £1,597 Oct 2010 £85,000 £988 £166,079 £1,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Coltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Coltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: