12, Nailers Close, B60 3PL
12 Nailers Close is a 127 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £367,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £367,500 9.4% 7.3% Aug 2015 £300,000 5.5% 3.4% May 1995 £101,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Nailers Close.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £367,500 £2,894 £489,999 £3,858 Aug 2015 £300,000 £2,362 £442,293 £3,483 May 1995 £101,500 £799 £491,093 £3,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Nailers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 12 Nailers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.