1, Crescentdale, GL2 9ER
1 Crescentdale is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £230,000 6.2% 4.4% Sep 2011 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,600 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,885 per square metre (£547 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £230,000 £4,600 £294,257 £5,885 Sep 2011 £158,000 £3,160 £274,290 £5,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Crescentdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Crescentdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: