8 Cossack Court, Cossack Square, GL6 0DG
8 Cossack Court Cossack Square is a 38 m² flat in Nailsworth. It sold for £122,500 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £122,500 4.4% 2.4% Jul 2000 £59,950 18.0% 16.4% Sep 1997 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,825 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £122,500 £3,224 £145,361 £3,825 Jul 2000 £59,950 £1,578 £160,068 £4,212 Sep 1997 £37,500 £987 £145,100 £3,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nailsworth are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,680 per square metre (£309 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Cossack Court Cossack Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Cossack Court Cossack Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: