45, Lyons Grove, B11 4HP
45 Lyons Grove is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Sparkhill. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Lyons Grove.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £185,000 £1,542 £279,066 £2,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sparkhill are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,340 per square metre (£152 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Lyons Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Lyons Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 2024/03284/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Lyons Grove Sparkhill Birmingham
- Description:
- Retention of single storey forward extension
- Summary:
- 19 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area