12, Court View, BS30 5QP
12 Court View is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Wick. It sold for £236,500 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£236,500 on Jan 2017
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,941 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,512 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £236,500 £3,942 £330,691 £5,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,640 per square metre (£332 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 PK16/6815/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Court View Wick Bristol South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of 1no front dormer and 1no rear dormer windows to facilitate loft conversion and erection of single storey side extension to provide additional living accommodation.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: