49, St Peters Close, HR4 8DL
49 St Peters Close is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Weobley. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £165,000 6.1% 3.9% Jan 2001 £64,500 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,359 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £165,000 £3,235 £222,303 £4,359 Jan 2001 £64,500 £1,265 £210,979 £4,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.