41, Highfield Road, B63 2DH
41 Highfield Road is a 147 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Highfield Road.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,632 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £240,000 £1,633 £306,607 £2,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.