20, Dunmow Street, DN31 2RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £57,500 Jan 2017 -2.1% -4.1% £82,788 £70,000 Aug 2007 8.9% 7.1% £73,141 £35,000 Jun 1999 na na £106,945 - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £537 per sqm (£50 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £660 and £1,100 per square metre (£61 and £102 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsby DN31-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £71,000 and £118,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Dunmow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2017) of 20 Dunmow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: