Property data
Sale history
£33,500 on Oct 2017
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £761 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £33,500 £761 £53,536 £1,217

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £53,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,840 per square metre (£111 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £81,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
37 square metres (398 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments: