61, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PT
61 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 159 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £615,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,867 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,394 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £615,000 £3,868 £698,672 £4,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £698,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £752,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 564 square metres (6,071 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 12/98980
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 61 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension; first floor side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 08/91857
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 61 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 28 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.