2, Victoria Court, BB7 4BF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Jan 2017 10.3% 8.2% £198,869 £24,000 Jun 1998 na na £91,214 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,261 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Chatburn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,620 per square metre (£222 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatburn BB7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £235,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Victoria Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Victoria Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.