9, Spartan View, S66 8SA
9 Spartan View is a 69 m² detached home in Maltby. It sold for £154,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £154,000 1.9% 0.0% Feb 2011 £137,000 1.6% -1.0% Oct 2004 £124,000 14.0% 12.4% Sep 1998 £55,950 1.9% -0.4% Mar 1996 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Spartan View.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,231 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £154,000 £2,232 £228,836 £3,316 Feb 2011 £137,000 £1,986 £234,889 £3,404 Oct 2004 £124,000 £1,797 £240,445 £3,485 Sep 1998 £55,950 £811 £236,819 £3,432 Mar 1996 £53,500 £775 £221,731 £3,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maltby are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,680 per square metre (£181 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Spartan View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Spartan View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D