77, Cromwell Rise, LS25 7QQ
77 Cromwell Rise is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Kippax. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £145,000 2.8% 0.6% Aug 2003 £97,995 15.4% 13.7% Feb 1999 £51,995 -1.2% -2.9% Oct 1996 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Cromwell Rise.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £145,000 £2,164 £224,466 £3,350 Aug 2003 £97,995 £1,463 £217,334 £3,244 Feb 1999 £51,995 £776 £230,734 £3,444 Oct 1996 £53,500 £799 £245,201 £3,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Cromwell Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Cromwell Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: