Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2017 £170,000 3.6% 2.7%
Dec 2014 £158,000 na na
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £170,000 £2,329 £256,846 £3,518
Dec 2014 £158,000 £2,164 £249,929 £3,424

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 57 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Manor Street.

Photos for 57 Manor Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.