10, Heol Isaf, CF46 6AY
10 Heol Isaf is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Nelson. It sold for £50,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £462 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £864 per square metre (£80 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £50,000 £463 £93,274 £864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.