55, Husum Way, DY10 3QJ
55 Husum Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Cookley. It sold for £100,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Husum Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,667 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £100,000 £1,205 £138,331 £1,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cookley are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,560 per square metre (£225 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Husum Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Husum Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: