7, Victoria Road, L36 5SA
7 Victoria Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Huyton. It sold for £133,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £133,000 1.3% -0.7% Jan 2009 £120,000 9.9% 7.8% Oct 2001 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,057 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £133,000 £1,267 £215,958 £2,057 Jan 2009 £120,000 £1,143 £236,006 £2,248 Oct 2001 £59,950 £571 £234,967 £2,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,870 per square metre (£194 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.