66, Treverbyn Road, PL25 4EW
66 Treverbyn Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in St Austell. It sold for £174,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £174,000 -1.2% -3.2% May 2008 £195,000 11.6% 9.5% Apr 1997 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Treverbyn Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £174,000 £1,568 £233,112 £2,100 May 2008 £195,000 £1,757 £272,644 £2,456 Apr 1997 £58,000 £523 £290,748 £2,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,170 per square metre (£194 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Treverbyn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Treverbyn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.