85, Pitfold Road, SE12 9JB
85 Pitfold Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £525,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Pitfold Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,606 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £525,000 £4,134 £584,899 £4,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,860 per square metre (£423 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £744,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Pitfold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Pitfold Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.