Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£342,500 Jun 2017 12.9% 11.4% £420,255
£207,500 Apr 2013 1.6% -1.0% £352,611
£179,500 Dec 2003 16.5% 14.7% £412,556
£124,000 Jul 2001 12.0% 10.3% £380,578
£80,000 Aug 1997 na na £385,164
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,287 per sqm (£677 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Tadworth are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,020 per square metre (£417 and £559 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tadworth KT20-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £283,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Tadworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Parthia Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Parthia Close.

Photos for 5 Parthia Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.