20, Garrard Close, WR11 8XG
20 Garrard Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Harvington. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £200,000 3.8% 2.2% Sep 2011 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Garrard Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,729 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £200,000 £2,857 £261,014 £3,729 Sep 2011 £160,000 £2,286 £265,257 £3,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harvington are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,000 per square metre (£277 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Garrard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Garrard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: